Is Blue Bonnet 8 Stick Family Pacy 53% Vegetable Oil Spread - 8 PK Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • dried whey
  • contains less than 2% of the following: dried whey, vegetable mono-, diglycerides, soy lecithin

dried whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil Blend (Liquid Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Dried Whey, Vegetable Mono- And Diglycerides And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifiers), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness), Phosphoric Acid (Acidulant), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate, Colored With Beta Carotene (Source Of Vitamin A), Flaxseed Oil

Check Blue Bonnet 8 Stick Family Pacy 53% Vegetable Oil Spread - 8 PK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Bonnet 8 Stick Family Pacy 53% Vegetable Oil Spread - 8 PK is available at 2 retailers

IGAWalmart

About this product

Spread · Stick

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingTopping
Lactose Free? Blue Bonnet 8 Stick Family Pacy 53% Vegetable Oil Spread - 8 PK | Spoonful