Is BLUE BONNET Spray, 8 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- sweet cream buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil*, Sweet Cream Buttermilk*, Salt, Contains less than 2% of: Corn Oil*, Soy Lecithin and Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids* (Emulsifiers), Xanthan Gum, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Colored With Beta Carotene (Source of Vitamin A), Vitamin A Palmitate. CONTAINS: MILK, SOY. * Adds a trivial amount of fat.
Check BLUE BONNET Spray, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE BONNET Spray, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Butter · Bottle


