Is Blue Buffalo Divine Delights® Natural Food in Savory Juices For Dogs Small Breed Roasted Turkey -- 3.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 13 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey liver
  • turkey broth
  • turkey
  • vitamin b12 supplement
  • biotin
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin supplement
  • +9 more

turkey liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey, Turkey Broth, Turkey Liver, Potatoes, Carrots, Peas, Flaxseed, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Roasted Turkey Flavor, Cassia Gum, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Choline Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Vitamin E Supplement, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Sodium Selenite, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Cobalt Amino Acid Chelate, Niacin Supplement (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B2), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Vitamin B12 Supplement, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)

Check Blue Buffalo Divine Delights® Natural Food in Savory Juices For Dogs Small Breed Roasted Turkey -- 3.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Buffalo Divine Delights® Natural Food in Savory Juices For Dogs Small Breed Roasted Turkey -- 3.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? Blue Buffalo Divine Delights® Natural Food in Savory Juices For Dogs Small Breed Roasted Turkey -- 3.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 | Spoonful