Is Blue Buffalo Wilderness Dog Trail Trays Chicken Grill -- 3.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken liver
- chicken broth
- chicken
- riboflavin supplement
- vitamin a supplement
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- +13 more
chicken liver
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken, Chicken Broth, Chicken Liver, Potatoes, Potato Protein, Flaxseed, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Salt, Cassia Gum, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulfate, Zinc Amino Acid Chelate, Iron Amino Acid Chelate, Choline Chloride, Vitamin E Supplement, Copper Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Amino Acid Chelate, Sodium Selenite, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Cobalt Amino Acid Chelate, Niacin Supplement (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin A Supplement, Riboflavin Supplement (Vitamin B2), Biotin (Vitamin B7), Vitamin B12 Supplement, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Vitamin D3 Supplement, Folic Acid (Vitamin B9)
Check Blue Buffalo Wilderness Dog Trail Trays Chicken Grill -- 3.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Buffalo Wilderness Dog Trail Trays Chicken Grill -- 3.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 15 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Blue Buffalo Wilderness Dog Trail Trays Chicken Grill -- 3.5 oz Each / Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


