Is Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Chocolate Light Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Whey, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Allergen Information: Contains Milk,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Peacans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Chocolate Light Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Chocolate Light Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Chocolate Light Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


