Is Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Family Size Strawberry Marble Ice Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- whey
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Cream, Corn Syrup, Strawberry Ribbon (Strawberries, Sugar, Water, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Citric Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Malic Acid, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Calcium Chloride, Blue 1, Red 40), Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract For Color, Contains Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Family Size Strawberry Marble Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Family Size Strawberry Marble Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
Breyers Natural Strawberry Ice Cream Frozen Desserts, 1.5 Qt
Litehouse Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing & Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Blue Ribbon Classics Family Size Strawberry Marble Ice Cream is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


