Is BLUE BUNNY, BLUE RIBBON CLASSICS, RAINBOW SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vivid cherry, lemon‑lime and orange flavors deliver bright, tangy fruit notes with a smooth yet slightly icy sherbet texture. Commonly served scooped into bowls, cones or alongside cakes at parties and family gatherings. Customer feedback often notes bold flavor appeal for children and occasional comments on icy or melting consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Milk, Whey, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cherry Juice Concentrate, Lemon And Lime Juice Concentrates, Orange Juice Concentrate, Oil Of Orange, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citrus Cells, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Modified Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40, Contains Milk,manufactured In Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check BLUE BUNNY, BLUE RIBBON CLASSICS, RAINBOW SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUE BUNNY, BLUE RIBBON CLASSICS, RAINBOW SHERBET, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE, CHERRY, LEMON LIME & ORANGE is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go