Is Blue Bunny Chocopolitan - 46 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate extract
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
cream
milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Extract, Natural Flavors, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Yellow 6 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Annatto For Color, Contains Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check Blue Bunny Chocopolitan - 46 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Bunny Chocopolitan - 46 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoShopRiteUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Blue Bunny Chocopolitan - 46 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful