Is BLUE BUNNY, ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • lactose
  • buttermilk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanut Butter Flavor Base And Swirl (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides), Buttermilk, Whey, Fudge Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Ground Peanuts, Cocoa Butter, Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Lactose, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Allergen Information: Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, May Contain Wheat,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check BLUE BUNNY, ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUE BUNNY, ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY, PEANUT BUTTER PARTY is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go