Is Blue Bunny Ice Cream Pistachio Almond - 48 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Almonds (Almonds, Canola Oil, Butter, Salt), Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Contains Almonds, Milk, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check Blue Bunny Ice Cream Pistachio Almond - 48 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Ice Cream Pistachio Almond - 48 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Ice Cream Pistachio Almond - 48 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


