Is Blue Bunny Mint Cookie Crunch Premium Ice Cream, 46 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- butter
- nonfat milk
- whole milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- chocolate cookie pieces
- mint chocolate cookie chunk
- whey
sweetened condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Fudge Swirl (Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup), Sugar, Water, Dextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Butter (Cream, Salt), Corn Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Pectin (Pectin, Sugar), Artificial Flavor), Mint Chocolate Cookie Chunk (Sugar, Chocolate Cookie Pieces (Unbleached Unenriched Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate), Coconut Oil, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Kernel Oil, Milkfat, Cocoa, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin, Oil Of Peppermint, Propylene Glycol, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Red Cabbage And Curcumin For Color), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Contains Milk, Soy, Wheat, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check Blue Bunny Mint Cookie Crunch Premium Ice Cream, 46 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Mint Cookie Crunch Premium Ice Cream, 46 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Mint Cookie Crunch Premium Ice Cream, 46 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


