Is Blue Bunny Peanut Butter Party Ice Cream - Clear Container Lactose Free?

Description
Rich nutty-sweet ice cream exhibiting a creamy, smooth base with visible swirls and occasional textured ribbons. Commonly served scooped at parties, gatherings, or as an after-meal dessert. Reviewers often cite enjoyable flavor and scoopability, noting it is popular for sharing while some mention it can taste overly sweet or heavy.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich nutty-sweet ice cream exhibiting a creamy, smooth base with visible swirls and occasional textured ribbons. Commonly served scooped at parties, gatherings, or as an after-meal dessert. Reviewers often cite enjoyable flavor and scoopability, noting it is popular for sharing while some mention it can taste overly sweet or heavy.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanut Butter Flavor Base And Swirl (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides), Buttermilk, Whey, Fudge Swirl (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Palm Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pectin, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Salt, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check Blue Bunny Peanut Butter Party Ice Cream - Clear Container against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Peanut Butter Party Ice Cream - Clear Container in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Peanut Butter Party Ice Cream - Clear Container is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


