Is Blue Bunny Pistachio Almond Premium Ice Cream 48 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER, SALT), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check Blue Bunny Pistachio Almond Premium Ice Cream 48 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Pistachio Almond Premium Ice Cream 48 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Pistachio Almond Premium Ice Cream 48 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


