Is BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY PARTY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, BLUE FROSTING (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, STABILIZERS (FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CELLULOSE GUM, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SILICON DIOXIDE), TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, BLUE 1), CORN SYRUP, SEQUIN CANDY (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, RICE FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, COTTONSEED), GUM ARABIC, XANTHAN GUM, CONFECTIONER GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES. POLYSORBATE 60, TITANIUM DIOXIDE FOR COLOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 3, BLUE 1 LAKE), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY PARTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY PARTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


