Is BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT MANGO SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGENNAN., MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID. MANGO SORBET: WATER, SUGAR, MANGO BASE (MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE SYRUP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PASSIONFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE FOR COLOR), CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT MANGO SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COCONUT MANGO SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


