Is BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.

Check BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking