Is BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE TURTLE SUNDAE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
- butter
- nonfat milk
- nonfat dry milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CARAMEL FUDGE RIBBON {CORN SYRUP, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PECTIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM CITRATE}, CARAMEL TURTLES {COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT MILK, MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), HEAVY CRAM, BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN}, PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, BUTTER, SALT), FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: EGG YOLK, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MON & DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO FOR COLOR.
Check BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE TURTLE SUNDAE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, HOMEMADE TURTLE SUNDAE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


