Is BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER PANIC Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whole milk powder
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate fudge crackle

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (SUGAR, GROUND PEANUTS, COCOA BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT OIL, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES), CHOCOLATE FUDGE CRACKLE {POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, DEXTROSE, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN}, PEANUT BUTTER VARIEGATE (PEANUTS, CORN OIL, ALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF TE FOLLOWING: CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM CARRAGEENAN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.

Check BLUE BUNNY, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, PEANUT BUTTER PANIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go