Is Blue Bunny Signature Salted Caramel Craze Ice Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • heavy cream
  • butter
  • sea salt caramel milk chocolaty bunnies
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • condensed skim milk
  • whey
  • +4 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Buttermilk, Whey, Sea Salt Caramel Swirl (Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Water, Butter (Cream, Salt), Coconut Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Pectin), Sea Salt Caramel Milk Chocolaty Bunnies (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Heavy Cream, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Sea Salt Caramel Flavor Base (Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk (Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar), Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Butter (Cream, Salt), Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Pectin), Corn Syrup, Contains 1% Or Less Of Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum

Check Blue Bunny Signature Salted Caramel Craze Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go