Is Blue Bunny Soft Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Lactose Free?

Description
Soft vanilla frozen dessert features a mild, recognizable vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that scoops easily and melts uniformly. Commonly served in cones, cups, sundaes, milkshakes, or alongside pie. Customer reviews frequently note its consistent creaminess and scoopability, with occasional comments about sweetness, packaging, delivery, and service issues.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft vanilla frozen dessert features a mild, recognizable vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that scoops easily and melts uniformly. Commonly served in cones, cups, sundaes, milkshakes, or alongside pie. Customer reviews frequently note its consistent creaminess and scoopability, with occasional comments about sweetness, packaging, delivery, and service issues.
Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Skim milk, buttermilk, dextrose, cream, whey, high fructose corn syrup, coconut oil, milk, contains 2% or less of natural flavors, sugar, glycerin, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, carob bean gum, guar gum, tara gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan. Allergen information: Contains milk.
Check Blue Bunny Soft Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Soft Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


