Is Blue Bunny Soft Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • glycerin
  • dextrose

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft vanilla frozen dessert features a mild, recognizable vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that scoops easily and melts uniformly. Commonly served in cones, cups, sundaes, milkshakes, or alongside pie. Customer reviews frequently note its consistent creaminess and scoopability, with occasional comments about sweetness, packaging, delivery, and service issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Skim milk, buttermilk, dextrose, cream, whey, high fructose corn syrup, coconut oil, milk, contains 2% or less of natural flavors, sugar, glycerin, mono and diglycerides, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, carob bean gum, guar gum, tara gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan. Allergen information: Contains milk.

Check Blue Bunny Soft Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go