Is Blue Bunny Soft Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Dextrose, Cream, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Sugar, Glycerin, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan. Contains Milk.
Check Blue Bunny Soft Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Soft Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


