Is Blue Bunny Soft Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- dextrose
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Dextrose, Cream, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Coconut Oil, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Sugar, Glycerin, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Tara Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan. Contains Milk.
Check Blue Bunny Soft Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Soft Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


