Is Blue Bunny® Strawberry Banana Frozen Yogurt 48 Fl. Oz. Tub Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Strawberries, Cream, Inulin, Bananas, Egg Yolks, Carob Bean Gum, Salt, Cultures Allergen Information: Contains Egg, Milk,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Peanuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check Blue Bunny® Strawberry Banana Frozen Yogurt 48 Fl. Oz. Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Bunny® Strawberry Banana Frozen Yogurt 48 Fl. Oz. Tub is available at 3 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go