Is Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Chocolate Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- propylene glycol monoesters
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Whey, Polydextrose, Cream, Maltitol, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Milk, Contains 2% or Less of Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Chocolate Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Chocolate Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


