Is Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Ice Cream No Sugar Added Bunny Tracks Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Whey, Skim Milk, Polydextrose, Maltitol, Chocolate Flavored Peanut Butter Bunnies (Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Maltitol, Lactitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Peanut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Cream, Maltodextrin, Fudge Swirl (Peanut Oil Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Maltodextrin, Sorbitol, Cocoa, Maltitol, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Caramel Swirl (Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Water, Nonfat Dry Milk, Caramel Color, Mono And Diglycerides, Glycerin, Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Disodium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor, Sucralose, Vanillin, Yellow 6, Red 40), Chocolate Flavored Covered Peanuts (Peanuts, Coconut Oil, Maltitol, Lactitol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors), Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Vitamin Palmitate, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts

Check Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Ice Cream No Sugar Added Bunny Tracks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Bunny Sweet Freedom Ice Cream No Sugar Added Bunny Tracks is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeIGAShopRiteUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking