Is BLUE BUNNY, SWEET FREEDOM, LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SKIM MILK, CREAM, MALTODEXTRIN, POLYDEXTROSE, SORBITOL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF GLYCERINE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, ANNATTO FOR COLOR, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check BLUE BUNNY, SWEET FREEDOM, LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE BUNNY, SWEET FREEDOM, LIGHT ICE CREAM, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


