Is Blue Bunny Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz Lactose Free?

Description
Blue Bunny Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream in the 48 fl oz package is a delicious treat perfect for desserts or enjoying on its own. Made with vanilla beans, it boasts a creamy texture that is loved by many. This ice cream is known for its rich and indulgent taste. While it is not light, customers appreciate its premium quality and generous quantity. With its 48 fl oz package, Blue Bunny Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream provides plenty of enjoyment for ice cream lovers. Whether you're looking for a sweet ending to a meal or a satisfying snack, this ice cream is sure to please.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Blue Bunny Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream in the 48 fl oz package is a delicious treat perfect for desserts or enjoying on its own. Made with vanilla beans, it boasts a creamy texture that is loved by many. This ice cream is known for its rich and indulgent taste. While it is not light, customers appreciate its premium quality and generous quantity. With its 48 fl oz package, Blue Bunny Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream provides plenty of enjoyment for ice cream lovers. Whether you're looking for a sweet ending to a meal or a satisfying snack, this ice cream is sure to please.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Natural Flavors (with Vanilla Extract), Vanilla Bean Specks.
Check Blue Bunny Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bunny Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Blue Bunny Vanilla Bean Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


