Is Blue Cheese Crumbles - 5oz - Market Pantry™ Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blue Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (Mold Inhibitor)
Check Blue Cheese Crumbles - 5oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Cheese Crumbles - 5oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Blue Cheese Crumbles - 5oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Cheese · Granule, Pouch
Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping


