Is Blue Cheese Crumbles Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Blue Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti), Potato Starch (to Prevent Caking). Contains Milk.
Check Blue Cheese Crumbles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Cheese Crumbles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSandwich


