Is BLUE CHEESE YOGURT DRESSING, BLUE CHEESE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor
  • enzymes
  • lactic acid bacteria cultures

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CULTURED NONFAT YOGURT (WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, LACTIC ACID BACTERIA CULTURES) BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BUTTERMILK POWDER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: NATURAL FLAVOR, SALL EGG YOLKS, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, LACTIC ACID, TORULA YEAST.

Check BLUE CHEESE YOGURT DRESSING, BLUE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping