Is Blue Corn Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLUE CORN FLOUR (ORGANIC BLUE CORN WITH TRACE OF CALCIUM HYDROXIDE), WATER, CANOLA AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL, WHITE CORN MASA FLOUR (WHITE CORN WITH HYDRATED LIME), SEA SALT.
Check Blue Corn Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Corn Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


