Is Blue Crab Bay Crab House Crunch - 12 oz. Tins (Pack of 2) - Peanut Brittle Snack with Chesapeake Bay Seasoning Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peanuts, peanut and/or canola oil, salt, mustard, red pepper, celery, paprika, black pepper, herbs and spices
Check Blue Crab Bay Crab House Crunch - 12 oz. Tins (Pack of 2) - Peanut Brittle Snack with Chesapeake Bay Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Crab Bay Crab House Crunch - 12 oz. Tins (Pack of 2) - Peanut Brittle Snack with Chesapeake Bay Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Blue Crab Bay Crab House Crunch - 12 oz. Tins (Pack of 2) - Peanut Brittle Snack with Chesapeake Bay Seasoning is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


