Is BLUE CRUMBLED CHEESE, BLUE Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLUE CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, PENICILLIUM ROQUEFORTI), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check BLUE CRUMBLED CHEESE, BLUE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BLUE CRUMBLED CHEESE, BLUE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Flake, Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingGarnishSandwich Filling


