Is BLUE DECORATING ICING, BLUE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM, SUNFLOWER AND HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OILS), WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BLUE 1 LAKE, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), RED 3, SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (PRESERVATIVE), TOCOPHEROLS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60.

Check BLUE DECORATING ICING, BLUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking