Is BLUE DECORATING ICING, BLUE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM, SUNFLOWER AND HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OILS), WATER, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, BLUE 1 LAKE, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), RED 3, SUNFLOWER OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (PRESERVATIVE), TOCOPHEROLS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60.

Check BLUE DECORATING ICING, BLUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking