Is Blue Diamon Almonds Gourmet Almonds Garlic, Herb & Olive Oil Tree Nut Free?

Description
Robust savory seasoning and aromatic notes deliver a pronounced, savory profile; kernels maintain a firm, crunchy bite with a light coating. Commonly used for casual snacking, salad toppings, and cheese-plate accompaniment. Reviewers frequently note bold flavor and dependable crunch, while some report occasional uneven seasoning distribution or oily feel too.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust savory seasoning and aromatic notes deliver a pronounced, savory profile; kernels maintain a firm, crunchy bite with a light coating. Commonly used for casual snacking, salad toppings, and cheese-plate accompaniment. Reviewers frequently note bold flavor and dependable crunch, while some report occasional uneven seasoning distribution or oily feel too.
Ingredients
Almonds, Vegetable Oil (almond, Canola And/or Safflower), Sea Salt, Roasted Garlic, Spices (oregano, Basil, Rosemary), Extra Virgin Olive Oil. Contains Almonds
Check Blue Diamon Almonds Gourmet Almonds Garlic, Herb & Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamon Almonds Gourmet Almonds Garlic, Herb & Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
About this product
Snack · Pouch


