Is BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMOND COCONUT BLEND, REFRIGERATED, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cocnut cream

cocnut cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Cocnut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum)), Evaporated Cane Juice, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)

Check BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMOND COCONUT BLEND, REFRIGERATED, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMOND COCONUT BLEND, REFRIGERATED, ORIGINAL is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking
Lactose Free? BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMOND COCONUT BLEND, REFRIGERATED, ORIGINAL | Spoonful