Is BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMOND COCONUT BLEND, REFRIGERATED, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut extract

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut extract

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Coconutmilk (Filtered Water, Cocnut Cream (Coconut Extract, Water, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum)), Evaporated Cane Juice, Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Carrageenan, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E)

Check BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMOND COCONUT BLEND, REFRIGERATED, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMOND COCONUT BLEND, REFRIGERATED, ORIGINAL is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartWegmansThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastCooking