Is BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMONDMILK, REFRIGERATED, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Delivers a mild, slightly sweet almond flavor with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel; texture ranges from thin to lightly viscous according to user reports. Commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers note consistent shelf-stability when refrigerated, praising beverage versatility while some describe it as less rich than dairy product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Contains Almonds, Produced In A Stringent Allergen Control Environment

Check BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMONDMILK, REFRIGERATED, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BLUE DIAMOND, ALMOND BREEZE, ALMONDMILK, REFRIGERATED, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeKrogerMeijerRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast