Is Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Unsweetened Vanilla 40 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Mild vanilla aroma and silky, smooth, slightly thin texture make this milk a common choice for coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking; users frequently note its subtle flavor integration, easy frothing in espresso, and occasional separation in cartons that shakes away, generally praising convenience but noting still somewhat thinner mouthfeel overall.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin a palmitate
- calcium carbonate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Mild vanilla aroma and silky, smooth, slightly thin texture make this milk a common choice for coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking; users frequently note its subtle flavor integration, easy frothing in espresso, and occasional separation in cartons that shakes away, generally praising convenience but noting still somewhat thinner mouthfeel overall.
Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered, Water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Vanilla Flavors, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2 And D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Contains Almonds Made In A Peanut-free Facility, Contains Almonds Made In A Peanut-free Facility
Check Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Unsweetened Vanilla 40 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Unsweetened Vanilla 40 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Almondmilk Unsweetened Vanilla 40 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


