Is Blue Diamond® Almond Breeze® Original Almondmilk 32 fl. oz. Carton Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a mild, slightly sweet flavor with a smooth, lightly creamy texture; commonly poured over cereal, blended into smoothies, stirred into coffee, or used in baking. Reviewers often praise its consistency in drinks, while some mention a thin mouthfeel and occasional separation that requires shaking before use for optimal results.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Contains Almonds, All Products Are Produced In A Stringent Allergen Control Environment, To Learn More, Please Visit Us At Www, Bluediamond, Com/flags Or Scan Product Upc Code For Smartlabel (R), Page

Check Blue Diamond® Almond Breeze® Original Almondmilk 32 fl. oz. Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond® Almond Breeze® Original Almondmilk 32 fl. oz. Carton is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonBillion VeganCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie