Is Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Original Low Fat Milk Alternative 1L Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

spring water, raw cane sugar, almonds, calcium carbonate, sea salt, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin), stabiliser (gellan gum), vitamins (d2, e, b12), see list with allergens in bold

Check Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Original Low Fat Milk Alternative 1L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Original Low Fat Milk Alternative 1L is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoAppyshop

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingSmoothie