Is Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Original Almondmilk Liquid Coffee Creamer Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond oil
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Almond Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Pea Protein, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum

Check Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Original Almondmilk Liquid Coffee Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Original Almondmilk Liquid Coffee Creamer is available at 10 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking