Is Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk Coconutmilk Blend Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut
- coconut cream
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Coconutmilk (filtered Water, Coconut Cream), Calcium Carbonate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, D-alpha-tocopherol (natural Vitamin E). Contains Almonds and Coconut.
Check Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk Coconutmilk Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Diamond Almond Breeze Unsweetened Vanilla Almondmilk Coconutmilk Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


