Is Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins Cracker Snacks, Hint of Sea Salt Nut, 4.25 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond nut

almond nut

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Nut

Check Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins Cracker Snacks, Hint of Sea Salt Nut, 4.25 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins Cracker Snacks, Hint of Sea Salt Nut, 4.25 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich