Is Blue Diamond Almond Nut Thins Hint of Sea Salt Cracker Snacks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural butter flavour

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp crackers deliver a subtle sea-salt taste and airy crunch. Shoppers commonly use them as a base for cheese, spreads, or toppings and for on-the-go snacking. Reviews often note pleasant, mild flavor and convenience, while also mentioning a fragile texture that can lead to breakage during handling and storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flower, Almonds, Potato Starch, Safflower Oil, Seal Salt, Natural Almond Flavour, Natural Butter Flavour (Contains Milk)

Check Blue Diamond Almond Nut Thins Hint of Sea Salt Cracker Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almond Nut Thins Hint of Sea Salt Cracker Snacks is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySaltyButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go