Is Blue Diamond Almond Nut Thins Rice & Nut Cracker Snacks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural butter flavor

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp crackers deliver a toasted, subtly savory flavor and a crunchy snap; common uses include pairing with cheeses, spreads, dips and charcuterie, or as a portable snack. Reviewers praise crunch and pairing versatility but sometimes mention fragile pieces from shipping or thin, breakable texture in portions and packaging concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR (CONTAINS MILK).

Check Blue Diamond Almond Nut Thins Rice & Nut Cracker Snacks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almond Nut Thins Rice & Nut Cracker Snacks is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreSpud Ca

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyButterySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go