Is Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Original - 64 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a light, creamy texture commonly used in coffee, cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers frequently note smooth consistency, convenient large format, reliable pourability, and suitability for frothing, while some mention occasional separation and a subtle flavor that some find too mild or briefly sweet, overall balanced.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha-tocopherol (Natural Vitamin E), Contains Almonds, Produced In A Stringent Allergen Control Environment

Check Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Original - 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Original - 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 26 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie