Is BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, ALMONDS, ROASTED COFFEE FLAVOED Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, COFFEE SEASONING (SUGAR, COFFEE POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SEA SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CAFFEINE), SUGAR, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR AND REBIANA (STEVIA EXTRACT).

Check BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, ALMONDS, ROASTED COFFEE FLAVOED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast